10g base-lr sfp+ lc transceiver tp-link

$ 264.99

Compare
Sold By : Quickshop SKU: TXM431-LR Categories: ,

Product Description

The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10km with 9/125µm fiber cables.

Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
Compatible with multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ modules

Description: -

Product Description

The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity. It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver. It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10km with 9/125µm fiber cables.

Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver
Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility
Compatible with multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ modules

Description: -